Committees

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

•    Mikhail Proskurnin (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow), Chairman
•    Alexander Karabutov (Lomonosov Moscow State University / NITU MISIS, Moscow), Deputy Chairman
•    Vera Filichkina (NITU MISiS, Moscow), Deputy Chairman
•    Dmitry Volkov (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow), Deputy Chairman
•    Vladimir Zharov (Arkansas University for Medical Sciences)
•    Sergei Egerev (Andreev Acoustic Institute, Moscow)
•    Stepan Kalmykov (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow)
•    Nina Kozlova (NITU MISiS, Moscow)
•    Vasili Lednev (Prokhorov General Physics Institute of RAS / NITU MISiS, Moscow)
•    Ivan Mikheev (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow)
•    Kirill Muratikov (Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg)
•    Leonid Skvortsov (JSC Polyus Research Institute of M.F. Stelmakh, Moscow / Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)
•    Valery Tuchin (Saratov State University, Saratov)

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

•    Juan José Alvarado-Gil (Mexico)
•    Nelson Astrath (Brazil)
•    Bertrand Audoin (France)
•    Mauro L. Baesso (Brazil)
•    Jerzy Bodzenta (Poland)
•    Peter Burgholzer (Austria)
•    Mihai Chirtoc (France)
•    Nicu D. Dadarlat (Romania)
•    Gerald Diebold (USA)
•    Stanislav Emelianov (USA)
•    Mladen Franko (Slovenia)
•    Christ Glorieux (Belgium)
•    Vitaliy Gusev (France)
•    Bincheng Li (China)
•    Roberto Li Voti (Italy)
•    Boris Majaron (Slovenia)
•    Xavier Maldague (Canada)
•    Andreas Mandelis (Canada)
•    Antonio Mansanares (Brazil)
•    Ernesto Marin (Mexico)
•    Arantza Mendioroz (Spain)
•    Todd Murray (USA)
•    Matt O'Donnell (USA)
•    Alberto Oleaga (Spain)
•    Alexander Oraevsky (USA)
•    Keith A. Nelson (USA)
•    Pascal Ruello (France)
•    Agustin Salazar (Spain)
•    Masahide Terazima (Japan)
•    Dragan Todorovič (Serbia)
•    Chinhua Wang (China)
•    Oliver Wright (Japan)
•    Perry Xiao (United Kingdom)
•    Jacek Zakrzewski (Poland)
•    Ugo Zammit (Italy)
•    Vladimir Zharov (USA)

INTERNATIONAL STEERING AND ADVISORY BOARD

•    Walter Arnold (Germany)
•    Stephen E. Bialkowski (USA)
•    Gabriel Bilmes (Argentina)
•    Paolo G. Bison (Italy)
•    Silvia Braslavsky (Germany)
•    Edson Corrêa da Silva (Brazil)
•    Danièle Fournier (France)
•    Yuri Gurevich (Mexico)
•    Frans J.M. Harren (Holland)
•    Peter Hess (Germany)
•    Alexander A. Kolomenskii (USA)
•    Jean-Claude Krapez (France)
•    John F. McClelland (USA)
•    Humphrey Maris (USA)
•    Fulvio Mercuri (Italy)
•    Jean-Pierre Monchalin (Canada)
•    Udo Netzelmann (Germany)
•    C. Kumar N. Patel (USA)
•    Joseph Pelzl (Germany)
•    Bernard Perrin (France)
•    Jun Shen (Canada)
•    Tomasz Starecki (Poland)
•    Hassan Talaat (Egypt)
•    Jan Thoen (Belgium)
•    Helion Vargas (Brazil)
•    Mayo Villagrán-Muniz (Mexico)
•    Sebastian Volz (France)
•    Lihong Wang (USA)

© Copyright 2018 International Conference on Photoacoustic and Photothermal Phenomena ICPPP-20

Search